FIBER OPTIC COMPONENTS


Optical Switch


Feature

• For OEM or Field use Redunancy Function
• High Isolation and Low Insertion Loss
• High Stability, High Reliability
• Compliant with Telcor- dia GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE standards
• Epoxy-free optical path
• High cross talk

Application

• Fiber Optic Repeater System
• Long Haul Network
• Metro Network
• Instrumentation Resource Sharing
• Military Communications


PLC SPLITER


Feature

• Range of uses for Wiress and Wire network
• Low insertion loss and low polarization-dependent loss
• Flat wavelength operation
• Pigtailed with single mode fibers and compact package
• Available in 2, 4, 8,16,32,64, channel configuration
• Package with high quality standard stainless tube
• Wide operating wavelength, high reliability

Application

• Telecommunication Network
• FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, CATV Networks System
• PON(Passive Optical Network)System
• Test equipment


Variable Optical Attenuator


Feature

• Various Fixed attenuation available
• Wide attenuation range and Low loss
• Low polarization dependence
• Superior spectral flatness and very low ripple
• High precision and Compact size


Optical Jumper Cord


Feature

• High return loss and Low insertion loss
• Compliant with ITU.T G652D and G657 standard
• Telcor-dia style boots
• Lifetime is up to 500 times longer than that of common patch cord
• Various connector type available


Optical Power Meter


Feature

• Works in same manner as RF power meter
• Compact size and lightweight for portability
• Provides link budget with network
• Rechargeable, fully portable
• Saves / Stores measured data
• MUX/DEMUX Test, TRANSCEIVER SFP Test





help send mail
Copyright 2019 © ECHO RF SOLUTION